Интернет-магазин nachodki.ru

 

VI Pridnestrovian International Investment Economic Forum

 

Entertainment Programme

 

10-15 October 2018

 

 

No.

 

Event

 

Date and Time

 

Venue

 

The Republic Palace

 

1.

Legends of Autumn, a concert by Viorica Pridnestrovian State Dance and Folk Music Ensemble and the Liberty Quintet

October 11

18:00-19:20

Large Hall

Pridnestrovian State Art Museum

2.

Excursions in the halls of the Pridnestrovian State Art Museum:  exhibition of works by teachers and students of the Bendery Children’s Art School marking 610th anniversary of Bendery

October 10 – October 15

10:00-17:30

museum halls

Bendery Fortress Historical Military Memorial Complex

3.

Tour of the Bendery Fortress Historical Military Memorial Complex

October 10 – October 15

09:00-18:00

Bendery Fortress

Tiraspol

4.

Walking tour of the memorable places and sights of Tiraspol

October 10 – October 15

08:30-17:00

Tiraspol United Museum

5.

Excursion at branch expositions of Tiraspol United Museum:

Local History Museum:

- Tiraspol: History, Traditions, People;

- People of Tiraspol Marking the Great Victory;

- We Glorify the Republic that Lives;

- Tiraspol: Pochtovaya Street (the 145th anniversary of the first postage stamp)

 

House-Museum of Academician Nikolay Zelinsky:

- Life and Work of Academician Nikolay Zelinsky

Nature Department

- Fauna and Flora of Our Land;

- Insects of Our Land;

- Inhabitants of Ancient and Modern Seas

Museum of the History of the Tiraspol Fortress

History of the Tiraspol Fortress

October 10 – October 15

08:30-17:00

Tiraspol United Museum

46 25th October Street, Tiraspol 

44 25th October Street, Tiraspol

0 (533) 9-04-49

4 Pravda Street, Tiraspol

0 (533) 8-21-06

28-b Fedko Street, Tiraspol

0 (533) 8-21-06

Bendery

6.

Excursion at Bendery Local History Museum

 Nature Department:

- Physical and Geographical Characteristics of Bendery;

- Landscape of the Bottomland of the Dniester;

- Gerbovets Forest

 History Department:

- Archaeology;

- Middle Ages;

- Revolutionary Events;

- The Great Patriotic War;

- The Newest History of Bendery.

- Memorial Museum of the 1992 Bendery Tragedy

- Museum of Revolutionary, Combat and Labour Glory of Railway Men

October 11 – October 13

10:00-17:00

Bendery Local History Museum

Sovetskaya Street, 40-42

44 Sovetskaya Street, Bendery

0 (552) 29776

3 Akademika Fedorova Street, Bendery

0 (552) 26724

Events Marking 610th Anniversary of Bendery

 

7.

Journey into the Past, Present, and Future, a car tour around Bendery along the No. 1 route:

- Transfiguration Cathedral;

- Bendery Fortress;

- Triumphal Arch;

- Military Historical Memorial Complex;

- Monument to the 55th Podolsk Infantry Regiment;

- “City of Military Glory” Stele;

- Memorial of Memory and Sorrow;

- Monument to the Fighters for the Soviets;

- Monument to Pavel Tkachenko;

- Memorial of Military Glory;

- “Black Tulip”;

- Memorial of Revolutionary, Combat and Labour Glory of Railway Men;

- Bendery Local History Museum.

October 12

10:30-11:30

participants gather at the Bendery Public Administration

Events Marking 226th Anniversary of Tiraspol

 

8.

Grand Opening of the Picture Gallery

October 13

14:00

Tiraspol United Museum, Picture Gallery

9.

Flower-Laying Ceremony

October 14

10:00

Memorial of Glory;

Suvorov Monument;

Catherine the Great Bust;

  De Wollant Bust

10.

Exhibition of machines by municipal unitary enterprises (Road Maintenance and Construction Department, Public Utilities Service, Special-Purpose Motor Transport Service, etc.), Trolleybus Agency, retro cars, Avtolyalechka store, bikers, etc.

October 14

from 10:00

Suvorov Square

(upper part)

11.

Tiraspol Is a City of Bright People Theatrical Programme

October 14

11:00-12:30

Suvorov Square

12.

Public Microphone Programme

(karaoke in the square)

October 14

12:30-13:30

Stage at Suvorov Square

13.

Sport Means Life! Sports And Entertainment Programme

October 14

13:30-15:00

 De Wollant Park

14.

Exhibitions of Masters of Fine Arts:

- Park of Living Sculptures;

- Family Quarter Interactive Zone

October 14

from 10:00

 De Wollant Park

15.

Youth Wave” Interactive Area

13:30-15:00 – graffiti

15:00-17:00 – battles

October 14

13:30-17:00

Stairs at Suvorov Square

16.

To You, Beloved City!, a concert marathon in the neighbourhoods

October 14

16:00-18:00

Oktyabrsky Neighborhood

Kirovsky Neighborhood

Zapadny Neighborhood

17.

City Impulses, a concert by vocalists and instrumentalists from Tiraspol

October 14

19:00-21:00

Suvorov Square

18.

Fireworks

October 14

21:00

Suvorov Square

19.

Disco for young people

October 14

21:10-22:00

Suvorov Square